Pages Navigation Menu

May 9 10 11 - 2014

Entertainment Schedule

FRIDAY   MAY  9

4TH STREET STAGE

5:30-6:15     JOHN ADAMS KICKIN’ PATRIOTS & MUSIC EXPRESS

6:15-6:45     LAWTON LIL DRAGONS & TIGER CLAW KARATE

7:00-8:00     SHERRI’S DANCE CENTER

5TH STREET STAGE

5:30-6:15   EDISON ELEM CELEBRATION SINGERS & JUMP ROPERS

6:15-7:00   EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL “GENTRY SINGERS”

7:00-7:30   SOUTHWEST PRIDE BARBERSHOP SINGERS

7:30-8:00   FAT BACK & THE BACON BITS

WINE GARDEN

5:00-8-00   RICK JAWNSON

SATURDAY    MAY 10

4TH STREET STAGE

10:30-11:00   LASILL OPTIMIST YOUTH ORCHESTRA

11:00-11:45   FRONTLINE LAWTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

12:00-1:00     SOUTHSTAR DANCE ACADEMY

1:15-1:45       EISENHOWER ELEM CHIMES AND SHOW CHOIR

2:00-2:30       KICKERS OF LAWTON

2:30-3:00       STOREY & BARTON SCHOOL OF DANCE—TAP & JAZZ

3:15-4:15       LINCOLN ELEM CONTINENTALS and JUMP ROPERS

4:30-5:00       BRICKHOUSE CARDIO CLUB, KIDS’ HIP HOP

5:15-5:45       OBSCURA DANCE COMPANY

6:00-6:45       INTERNATIONAL GROUP

7:00-7:30       DESERT MOON DANCE TROUPE

 5TH STREET STAGE

10:00-10:30   LAWTON BALLET THEATRE

10:30-11:00   WHITTIER ROCKIN’ CARDINALS

11:00-11:45    McARTHUR HIGH SCHOOL SHOWTIME SINGERS

11:45-12:00   SULLIVAN VILLAGE BALLHANDLERS

12:00-12:45   HEALDTON HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ BAND

1:00-1:30       STOREY & BARTON SCHOOL OF DANCE, MODERN, JAZZ

1:45-2:15       ANNIE OAKLEY—AN AMERICANA DUO

2:30-3:30       SHERRI’S DANCE CENTER

3:45-4:15       LAWTON COMMUNITY THEATRE

4:15-4:45       LCT ACTORS ACADEMY

5:00-5:45       KEALII’S SCHOOL OF POLYNESIAN DANCE

6:00-6:30       ALLISON YATES PRIVATE VOICE STUDIO

6:45-7:15       ROOT OF ALL REVIL

  WINE GARDEN

 1:00-2:30       SAMANTHA ROSE

3:00-5:30       TRIPLE PLAY

6:00-8:00       TOP SHELF

 

SUNDAY     MAY 11      

5TH STREET STAGE

12:00-12:30   UBG YOUTH GROUP

12:30-1:00      BRICKHOUSE CARDIO CLUB & KIDS’ HIP HOP

1:00-1:30        MISS LAWTON—–ASHLEY WHEELER

1:30-2:00        MISS LAWTON’S OUTSTANDING TEEN-MOLLY LITTLE

2:15-2:45        ACADEMY OF MUSIC

2:45-3:15        ST. MARY’S SCHOOL CHOIR

3:30-4:00        SOUTH CENTRAL DISTRICT OF SQUARE DANCERS

WINE GARDEN

1:00-2:30       NOT BROTHERS

3:00-5:00       LOGAN WALKER AND THE GUYS